This subpage lists the opening and closing credits for Barbie: Video Game Hero.
Opening Credits
Mattel Creations
presents
Barbie: Video Game Hero
End Credits
Executive Producer
Julia Pistor
Produced by
Sarah Serata
Associate Producer
Rachael Datello
Directed by
Conrad Helten
Zeke Norton
Written by
Nina Bargiel
Additional Writing by
Jennifer Skelly
Edited by
David Avery
Cassandra Simmonds
Score by
Rebecca Kneubuhl
Supervising Director
Michael Goguen
Art Supervision by
Garrett Sander
Renata Marchand
Starring the Voices of:
Barbie | Erica Lindbeck |
Teresa/Countdown Clock | Sienna Bohn |
Maia/Renee | Shannon Chan-Kent |
Cutie/Video Game Narrator | Michael Dobson |
Chelsea | Alyssya Swales |
Bella | Rebekah Asselstine |
Kris | Brad Swaile |
Virus/Squirrels | Sam Vincent |
Crystal | Ingrid Nelson |
Gaia | Nesta Cooper |
Voice Directors
Terry Klassen
Collette Sunderman
Voice Casting Production Manager
Lana Carson
Story Supervisor
Kristopher Fogel
Production Coordinator
Teale Sperling
Executive in Charge of Production
Christine Chang
Production Executive
Lauren Rose
Post Production Manager
Sonia Meza-Leon
Post Production Associate
David Gordon
Brittney Sherman
Post Production Coordinator
Neil Kimball
Animation Production by
Rainmaker Entertainment, Inc.
Executive Producer
Kim Dent Wilder
Supervising Producer
Kylie Ellis
CFO/SVP Corporate Development
Bryant Pike
Producers
Melissa Lee Anderson
Shawn McCorkindale
Art Director
Patricia Atchison
VP Creative Technology
Steven Elford
CG Supervisor
Derek Waters
Production Managers
Melanie Callaghan
Aude Vitrant
Production Coordinators
Kelsey Mae Dixon
Justin Janzen
Amy Tang
Emily Yakashiro
Designers
Kevin Chai
Nicole Garber
Benjamine Hayte
Ksenia Kozhevnikova
James Tohill
Creative Services Director
Michael Douglas
Storyboard Artists
Kelli Bort
Aidan Casserly
Gary Scott
Mark Simon
Samantha Vilfort
Modeling Supervisor
Adam Vorous
Sr. Environment Modeler
Sarah Taylor
Sr. Character Modeler
Vitor Caminha Novaes
Environment Modelers
Breanna Cheek
Zoya Matheos-Fairey
Vinod Raju
Character Modelers
Kristrun Fridriksdottir
Harley Munsie
Hannan Wang
Chad Winstone
Surfacing Supervisor
Travis Guthrie
Surfacing Artists
Liviu Antonescu
Terral Burnett
Sonia Fornasari
Robert Hansen
David Kim
Jean Paul Larmond
Heather Ruttan
Ibytz Tamez
Lea Young
Senior Layout Artists
Neil Bruder
Senior Layout Artists
Aldo Cruz
Tony Cranfield-Rose
Jiri Licenik
Ricardo Rodrigues
Layout Artists
Garry Brookes
Chris James
Danielle Ryan
Ian Scott-Hallam
Ricardo Torres
Animation Director
Daven Coburn
Animation Supervisor
Kenneth Chen
Lead Animators
Claudia Bic
Michael Crumback
Vianney d'Huart
Humaira Thalayan
Shannon Tieu
Senior Animators
Paul Buda
Chelsea Gordon-Ratzlaff
Amelia Kurth
David Meigh
Emi Sato
Animators
Dexter Barcellano
Sergey Berengard
Paul Brown
Cece Chen
Jonathan Chen
Nicolas Erdos
Jessica Garcia Juarez
Chantal Lacey
Kevin Lee
Lianna Murdoch
Justin Murphy
Tim Nendza
Brittney Owens
Nash Pereira
Rodrigo Sifuentes
Edgardo Ulloa
Chrissy Wang
Darren White
Shot Finaling & Crowds Supervisor
Luke de Winter
Shot Finaling & Crowds Artists
Kenny Chung
Jessica Garcia Juarez
Patrick Johns
Fernao Morato
Sheena Nickel
Tessa Peterson
Leon Tang
Production Editors
Nick Meunier
Lori Zei
Lighting & Compositing Supervisor
Michelle Buch
Lead Lighting Artist
Frank Lalonde
Lead Compositing Artist
Jen Smith
Sr. Lighting & Compositing Artist
Sarah Miyashita
Lighting & Compositing Artists
Jeffrey Amoako
Baljinder Singh Bassi
Megan Capling
Alexis Chapman
Kelvin Chong
Lance Gayton
Sarah Jensen
David Kim
Frank Lalonde
Amy Le
Emily Luke
Supreeti Mann
Shahin Mirakhorli
Juan Miranda
Benjamin Rodriguez
Tim Seo
Lea Young
FX Supervisor
Bradly Dunbar
Lead FX Artist
Shaun Bullied
Senior FX Artists
Brendon Marklinger
Christine Thompson
FX Artists
Scott Middleton
Taylor Hasting
Rigging Supervisor
Brian van Zanden
Rigging Lead
Clayton Ryan
Senior Rigging Artist
Jimmy Chang
Rigging Artists
John Mark Gibbons
Loic le Goff
Ben Sledge
Tony Song
Senior Facial Rigging Artist
Cecilia Ku
Facial Rigging Artists
Jonathan Dick
Sukwon Shin
Simulation Lead
Adam Bagatto
Senior Simulation Artist
Joanne Thiel
Simulation Artists
John Brix
Ricardo Rodrigues
Trudy Truong
Principal Lighting/Shading TDs
Alex Segal
Vladimir Monachov
Senior Pipeline TDs
Matthew McCrory
Chris McNish
Pipeline TDs
Nathaniel Anozie
Jonghwan Hwang
Head of Post Production
Jordan Atkinson
Post & Media Technician
David Tilgner
Head of Technology
Nitin Kumar
Senior Systems Administrator
Corey Barber
Systems Administrator
Shahriar Kiamanesh
Senior Web Developer
Jongpil Choi
Desktop Support
Derek Lapierre
Sergrey Popkov
Andy Wu
Render Wrangler
Kevin Chou
Production Accountant
Marie Sutherland
Project Accountant
Ralph Wing
Accounts Payable Administrator
Peter Chow
Payroll Manager
Victoria Elrod
Production Accounting Coordinator
Alexandra George
VP Culture & Talent
Tara Kemes
Facilities Manager
Brenda Yau
Recruiting Manager
Jamie Savella-Mach
HR Generalist
Alexandra Goodman
Recruiter
Paola Chavez
Office & Front Desk Administrator
Maria Tran
Production Assistants
Hannah Gottert
Chandler McCorkindale
Suk-Pyo Yoo
Songs
"Power Up"
Written by Jordyn Kane, Brayden Deskins, Colton Fisher, Jason Rabinowitz, Mansa Wakili, Kelli Wakili, Jaron Lamot, Rayna Zemel
Performed by The Math Club feat Jordyn Kane
Produced by The Math Club
"Multiplayer"
Written by Jordyn Kane, Brayden Deskins, Colton Fisher, Jason Rabinowitz, Garrett Marshall Barnes, Kurt Zimmer, Mansa Wakili, Kelli Wakili, Jaron Lamot, Rayna Zemel
Performed by The Math Club feat Jordyn Kane
Produced by The Math Club
"Get up and Move"
Written by Jordyn Kane, Brayden Deskins, Colton Fisher, Jason Rabinowitz, Mansa Wakili, Kelli Wakili, Jaron Lamot, Rayna Zemel
Performed by The Math Club feat Jordyn Kane
Produced by The Math Club
"Invincible"
Written by Jordyn Kane, Brayden Deskins, Colton Fisher, Jason Rabinowitz, Mansa Wakili, Kelli Wakili, Jaron Lamot, Rayna Zemel
Performed by The Math Club feat Jordyn Kane
Produced by The Math Club
"Change the Game"
Written by Jordyn Kane, Brayden Deskins, Colton Fisher, Jason Rabinowitz, Michael Mayeda, Mansa Wakili, Kelli Wakili, Jaron Lamot, Rayna Zemel
Performed by The Math Club feat Jordyn Kane
Produced by The Math Club
"Chiwawa" by Wanko Ni Mero Mero (P) and © 2015 Ubisoft Music Publishing Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Music Supervision by
Format Entertainment
Audio Post Production
Sharpe Sound Studios
Re-Recording Mixers
Matt Dawson
Kevin Belen
May Guimaraes
Sound Supervisors
Kelly Cole
Bill Mellow
Sound Designer
James Wallace
Bryson Dodwell
Gregario Gomez
James Neves
Ken Cade
James Fonnyadt
Dialogue Editor
May Guimaraes
Foley Editor
Dario Disanto
Foley Artists
Shane Shemko
Elaine Stef
Foley Recordist
Kevin Morales
Post Audio Management
Laurie Melhus
Video Post Production at
Rainmaker Entertainment, Inc.
Vancouver, British Columbia
Recording Studio Canada
Koko Productions Inc
Vancouver, British Columbia
Recording Engineer Vancouver
Wes Wales
Recording Studio United States
Salami Studios
North Hollywood, California
Mattel Creative Consultants
Carla Alford | Isaac Luk |
Rosie Bicciche | Maggie Luk |
Iyan Bruce | Corinne Maffin |
Ronnie Calan | Rebekah Martinek |
Patricia Chan | Stefan Nordin |
Suim Chung | Eleanor Oliver |
Jennifer Contant | Sean Olmos |
Kim Culmone | Chloe Pan |
Steve Dunham | Chloe Pau |
Steve Fireman | Julia Phelps |
Alexandra Fink | Maria Ramirez |
Brian Fitzharris | Paul Richards |
Hannah Foley | Juan J Rodriguez |
Jill Folk | Tyler Russel |
Amy Goldenberg | Steve Ryniker |
Todd Gionet | Michael Sawina |
Tanis Gustafson | Bianca Serle |
Stephen Hallaian | Nicole Shamash |
Aurora Inguanzo | Sazabi Shum |
Lily Kazarians | Stuart Smith |
Jordan Kilpin | Sammie Suchland |
Diane Kondo | Nhung Trinh |
Yana Krivulin | Yone Tun |
Suzanna Lakatos | Elena Wilson |
Eric Lau | Emily White |
Samantha Lavino | Stanley Wong |
Simon Lee | Kei Yi |
Pit Lee | Muggie Yang |
Daniel Leahy | Eri Yoshida |
Bryan Leung | Debra Zakarin |
Lisa Li | Jim Zielinski |
Rita Lichtwardt |
Mattel Brand Consultants
Nathan Baynard
Amy Braun
Jennifer Chen
Kristina Duncan
Erica D. Green
Tanya Mann
Sejal Shah Miller
Tania Missad
Austinae Obstaculo
Rachel Rasser
Matt Repicky
Michael Shore
Danielle Viale
Emily Williams
Special Thanks
Catherine Balsam-Schwaber
Juliana Chugg
Richard Dickson
Kevin Farr
Christopher Keenan
Evelyn Mazzocco
Lisa McKnight
Christopher A. Sinclair
With the participation of the Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit and the Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit.
Mattel, Inc. is the author of this motion picture for purposes of the Berne Convention and all national laws giving effect thereto.
All stories, names, characters and incidents portrayed in this production are fictitious. No identification with any actual persons, whether living or deceased, places or products is intended or should be inferred.
This motion picture is protected under the Laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized exhibition, distribution or copying of this film or any part thereof may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
©2017 Mattel
- Barbie